Staff

Acting Executive Head:
Head of Senior School:
Head of Senior Primary:
Head of Junior Primary:
Bursar:
Mrs M Bailey FDE
Mrs H Goedeke BA(Hons)
Mrs L van Dellen BMus(Hons)Ed
Mrs CA Conradie HDE
Mrs J Montocchio CA(SA); MAcc(TAX)

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT
Mrs B Campbell HDE; FDE (HOD Senior Primary)
Mrs M Dwyer BSc; HDE (Director of Academics)
Mrs H Goedeke BA(Hons); HDE (Director of Pastoral Care)
Mr J Grobler (Music)
Ms B Meek BAgric;HDE  (Sport)

SENIOR SCHOOL

ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS STUDIES
Mrs B Beekman
Mrs M Kleyn HDE; BEd(Hons)

AFRIKAANS
Ms T Basson NTSD;HDE
Ms C Jansen BA(HED) (Head of Afrikaans)
Ms N van Rooyen BEd

ART
Mrs M Wilson HDE

COMPUTERS
Mrs S Ausmeier BA; HDE;Dip Datametrics; ACE

CONSUMER STUDIES
Ms A Blanckenberg
Mrs C King BEd

COUNSELLING
Mrs S Quinlan BA(Hons); HDE; LTCL
Mrs C Wilkinson BSocSci; PGCE

DRAMA
Ms W Watson BA(Hons); HDE

ENGLISH
Mrs K Campbell-Gillies BA; PGSE
Ms J Dignon BA; PGCE
Mrs H Goedeke BA(Hons); HDE
Mrs T Landman BA(Hons); PGCE
Mrs P Naidu BPaedArts; BA(Hons) English (Head of English)
Mr W Schwartz BA; PGCE (SP & FET); BSc

FRENCH
Mrs V Hathorn MA

GEOGRAPHY
Ms J Harrison BA(Hons); HDE
Mrs R Deppe BA(Hons); HDE

HISTORY
Mrs M Nicolson (Head of History, BA, HDE)
Mrs C Stephenson BA; HDE

LIFE SCIENCES
Mrs L Bannister HDE
Mrs F Pentecost MSc; HDE

MATHEMATICS
Mrs M Dwyer BSc;HDE
Ms M Eastes BScEd (Natural Sciences); BEd (Hons) (Head of Mathematics)
Mrs C Jacobsz HDE
Mrs T Thorne BSc
Mrs T Ridgway BEd

MUSIC
Mr J Grobler
Ms P Conrads BMus; MMus (Flute; Theory; Subject Music)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Ms B Meek BAgric; HDE (Sport)
Mrs R Deppe BA(Hons);HDE
Mrs L Doherty-Bigara BC(HR)
Mrs J Du Preez (HDE)
Mrs W van Niekerk

PHYSICAL SCIENCE
Mrs E Ballard BSc; BEd (Hons)
Mrs H McCready BSc(Hons); HDE; MEd
Mrs M Potgieter BEd

ZULU
Mrs Z Mdladla BA(Hons): JSTC
Mrs S Naidoo BA; HDE

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Grade 7

Mrs B Campbell  HDE; FDE
Ms K Smith BA(Hons)Drama;PGCE
Mrs J Bresler HDE

Grade 6

Mrs J Boonzaaier HDE
Ms E Jordaan NTSD
Mrs N Tweddell  DipEd PrimSchool Drama

Grade 5

Mrs M de Welzen DE; HDE PrimSchool Music
Mrs Neale

Grade 4

Mrs S Theron HDE
Mrs D Charter BSc; Post Grad Dip Enterprise Mgt;  DipEd
Mrs L Cruickshank PGCE

Grade 3

Mrs B Brodie HDE; FDE
Mrs T Zondo  PTD

Grade 2

Mrs L Coull DipPrimEd
Mrs C Langley BEd(Hons)

Grade 1

Mrs P du Plessis HED
Mrs K Collins BEd(Foundation Phase)

Grade  R

Mrs L Deg BA, HED
Mrs A Scruby  BA(Human Movement);HED

Grade 00

Miss J du Plessis BEd(Hons)

PRIMARY SCHOOL SPECIALIST STAFF
Mrs S Goldman BA; HDE (Computers & Maths)
Ms E Jordaan   NTSD; HOD (Sport, Afrikaans)
Mrs A Large NTSD; FDE (IT & Media Centre)
Mrs E Naudê  BA(Psych); PGCE (SP & FET)
Mrs S Ngcobo  BEd (Hons); JSTC; FDE; SPED; COTE;JSTC (Zulu)
Mrs N Tweddell  DipEd(PrimSchool) Drama
Mrs W van Niekerk (Sport)
Mrs S Verster BTheology; Grade 8 Trinity College(London)EXCHANGE (Music)
Mrs M Wilson HDE (Art)

LIBRARIES
Mrs S Ausmeier BA,HDE,Dip.Datametrics (Info.Technology)
Mrs A Large NTSD,FDE (JP)
Mrs J Lewis BA(Hons) (Senior Librarian)
Mrs A White PGCE

MUSIC
Mr J Grobler
Ms P Conrads BMus; MMus (Flute; Theory; Subject Music)
Mrs S Verster BTheology; Grade 8 Trinity College (London) (Piano; Group Guitar)

PART TIME MUSIC STAFF:

Mrs R Blake ATCL; LTCL (Singing; Guitar; Theory)

Ms T Borman BMus (Piano)
Mrs H Dix ATCL; LTCL (Piano)

Miss A Eberle (Singing)

Ms S Engelbrecht BMus; MMus (Recorder)
Mr N Fish BMus (Cello)
Mr Calvin Human
Mrs L Howell BMus; MMus; HDE (Violin)

Mr J Judge BEd Mus; LSRM (Saxophone)
Ms T Kasaval BMus Jazz (Piano; Singing)
Mrs J MacIlwaine BEd Hons Music (Piano; Theory; Recorder)
Mr A Mackenjee BMus Jazz (Music Production)
Mrs D Macpherson LTCL; UTLM; BMus (Piano)
Mr A Makins Sound Engineer; IT Intellect (Drums)
Ms R Matcheva BMus (Holland); MMus (Bulgaria) (Violin)

Mr R Meintjies Band: AVADE (Guitar)
Mrs V Osorhean Dips in Violin & Teaching (Romania) (Violin)

Ms C Peacock  BA(Hons); HED (Trumpet; Orchestra)
Mrs K Siedle ATCL (Piano)
Mr D Snaith ARCM; KZNPO; BMus (Violin)
Mr W Swart Gr8 ABRSM (Piano)

Ms T Sweet BA; ABRSM Performance (Clarinet)

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION
Miss M Edgcumbe  BA(Theology)

EXCHANGE CO-ORDINATOR
Mrs S Meehan

SPORT
Ms B Meek BAgric; HDE
Mrs L Doherty-Bigara BC(HR)
Mrs W van Niekerk

ACADEMIC SUPPORT  STAFF
Mr M Francis (Laboratory Assistant)
Mrs L Kast (JP Assistant)
Mrs C Scrowther (After Care )

SCHOOL NURSE
Sr S Cary SRN

COLLEGE  HOUSE
Mrs L Small BA- Head of Boarding
Ms P Dyobo
Mr N Mhlongo
Ms D Mtshokotshi (Functions Assistant)
Mr S Mthambeki
Mrs N Ndiki

ADMINISTRATIVE  SUPPORT  STAFF
Mrs D Bragin (Junior Primary Reception)
Mrs M Bruwer (Swithboard, Reception and High School secretary)
Mr D Curtis  (IT Manager NDip CDP)
Mrs W Dlamini(Catering Assistant)
Mrs S Grunow (Senior Primary secretary)
Ms M Kweyama (General Assistant)
Mrs G Mun-Gavin (PA to Mr Hagspihl)

MARKETING
Mrs D Cameron (Marketing Manager)
Mrs D McWilliam (Admissions Secretary)
Ms M Conradie (Marketing Assistant)

FINANCE
Mrs B Kearns (Assistant Bursar)
Mrs J van Rensburg (Human Resources)
Mrs S Kimble (Credit Control)
Mrs L Holdcroft (Debtors)
Mrs P Forde (PA to Bursar)
Mr M Cibane (Administrative Assistant)
Mr M Khuzwayo (Photocopying)

ESTATES  STAFF
Mr B Maphumulo (School driver/General assistant)
Mr N Mngadi (General assistant/Electrical)
Mr N Ngiba (General assistant)
Mr M Mngadi (General assistant/Carpentry)